Skip to content

Schedule

*timing, events, and locations are subject to change until announced as final

All the following events and activities will be held at either The Hyatt Regency Hotel or the TELUS Convention Centre unless otherwise noted.

Monday, September 28

07:00 – 13:30 Tutorial Pre-Registration Pickup
(located on the 1st floor of TELUS Convention Centre South Building)
09:00 – 18:00 Tutorial On-Site Registration
(located on the 1st floor of TELUS Convention Centre South Building)
08:00 – 17:00 Tutorials, TELUS
09:00 – 18:00 Conference Pre-Registration & On-Site Registration
(located on the 1st floor of TELUS Convention Centre South Building)
12:00 – 13:00 Luncheon for Tutorial Participants sponsored by exp Energy Services Inc.
14:00 – 17:00 Ancillary Session – Details TBA, Hyatt
17:00 – 19:00 Young Pipeliners Panel TBA date, time and topic
18:00 – 20:00 Conference Ice Breaker Reception
Sponsored by: TBA

Tuesday, September 29

07:00 – 18:00 Conference Pre-Registration & On-Site Registration
(located on the 1st floor of TELUS Convention Centre South Building)
08:30 – 10:00 Conference Opening Plenary Session
Keynote Speaker:TBA Sponsored by: TBA
10:30 – 12:00 Conference Technical Sessions
12:00 – 13:30 Delegate Luncheon
Sponsored by: TBA Speaker: TBA
12:00 – 18:00 Exposition Open
(located on the main floor & upper level)
13:30 – 17:00 Conference Technical Sessions
15:00 – 17:00 Fireside Chat 1 – Details TBA, Hyatt
15:30 – 17:30 Poster Session Sponsored by: TBA
16:00 – 18:00 IPE Industry Reception
(located on the exposition floor)

Wednesday, September 30

07:30 – 18:00 Conference Pre-Registration & On-Site Registration
(located on the 1st floor of TELUS Convention Centre South Building)
08:30 – 12:00 Conference Technical Sessions
10:00 – 18:00 Exposition Open
(located on the main floor & upper level)
12:00 – 13:30 IPC Delegate Networking Luncheon Sponsored by: TC Energy
12:00 – 13:30 Sponsor Thank You Luncheon – Invitation Required
13:30 – 16:30 Tutorials
14:00 – 16:00 Executive Leadership Panel Sponsored by: exp Energy Services Inc.
16:00 – 18:00 Poster Session Sponsored by: TBA
16:00 – 18:00 IPE Industry Reception
(located on the exposition floor)
17:30 – 19:30 IPC Networking Reception
(located at The Bank & Baron)
Sponsored by: Bantrel, X, X

Thursday, October 1

07:30 – 18:00 Conference Pre-Registration & On-Site Registration
(located on the 1st floor of TELUS Convention Centre South Building)
08:30 – 12:00 Conference Technical Sessions
10:00 – 16:00 Exposition Open
(located on the main floor & upper level)
12:00 – 13:30 IPC Delegate Luncheon
Sponsored by: Enbridge Pipelines
Speaker:
TBA
13:30 – 17:00 Conference Technical Sessions
15:00 – 16:15 Distinguished Lecture Series
Presented by the ASME Pipeline Systems Division
Sponsored by: TBA
17:00 – 18:00 Young Pipeliners International Meeting
All Young Pipeliners invited IPC registrants and general public.
Must register to attend. Free of charge.

(located at the Hyatt, room TBA)

Friday, October 2

07:30 – 12:00 Conference Pre-Registration & On-Site Registration
(located on the 1st floor of TELUS Convention Centre South Building)
08:30 - 12:00 Conference Technical Sessions
12:00 – 13:30 IPC Awards Luncheon
Sponsored by: TBA
Speaker:TBA

For more detailed information on IPE visit their website:
Exposition:www.internationalpipelineexposition.com