Skip to content

Organizing Committee

Conference Committee

Dongqing Li,
Conference General Chair, University of Waterloo
dongqing@uwaterloo.ca

Hongbin Ma,
Program Chair, University of Missouri
mah@misosuri.edu

Yongchen Song,
Program Co-Chair, Dalian University of Technology
songyc@dlut.edu.cn

Xuehu Ma,
Program Co-Chair, Dalian University of Technology
xuehuma@dlut.edu.cn

Yuqing Sun,
Chair of Local Organizing Committee, Dalian Maritime University
yuqingsun@dlmu.edu.cn

Board of Conference

"Bob" D. Y. Tzou (Chair), University of Missouri
Zhuomin Zhang (Co-Chair), Georgia Institute of Technology
Yildiz Bayazitoglu, Rice University
Gang Chen, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Ping Cheng, Shanghai Jiaotong University
Yogesh Jaluria, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey
Dongqing Li, University of Waterloo
Hongbin Ma, University of Missouri
Pamela M. Norris, University of Virginia
Bud Peterson, George Institute of Technology
Liqiu "Rick" Wang, University of Hong Kong
Charles Chun Yang, Nanyang Technological University

International Advisory Committee

Avram Bar-Cohen, University of Maryland
Tim Fisher, University of California, LA
Kenneth E. Goodson, Stanford University
Costas Grigoropoulos, University of California at Berkeley
Zeng-Yuan Guo, Tsinghua University
Chih-Ming Ho, University of California at Los Angeles
Satish Kandlikar, Rochester Institute of Technology
Massoud Kaviany, University of Michigan
Shigeo Maruyama, University of Tokyo
Dimos Poulikakos, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology
Wen-Quan Tao, Xian Jiaotong University
Timothy Tong, Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Yimin Xuan, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics
Xing Zhang, Tsinghua University

Technical Program Committee

Debjyoti Banerjee, Texas A&M University
Ali Beskok, Southern Methodist University
Bruce Drolen, Boeing Company
David R. Emerson, STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Brian Fronk, Oregon State University
Jungho Kim, University of Maryland
Yulong, Ji, Dalian Maritime University
Peixue Jiang, Tsinghua University
Calvin Li, Villanova University
Chen Li, University of South Carolina
Deyu Li, Vanderbilt University
Matt Maschmann, University of Missouri
Yoav Peles, University of Central Florida
Hani Sait, King Abdulaziz University
Dawei Tang, Dalian University of Technology
Scott Thompson, Auburn University
Murli Tirumala, Intel
Xinwei Wang, Iowa State University
Zuankai Wang, City University of Hong Kong
Xianfan, Xu, Purdue University
Ying Sun, Drexel University
Yuying Yan, University of Nottingham
Bao Yang, University of Maryland
Ronggui Yang, University of Colorado
Yuwen Zhang, University of Missouri
Changying Zhao, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Chenn Qian Zhou, Purdue Calumet University

Local Organizing Committee

Yuqing Sun (Chair), Dalian Maritime University
Dawei Tang (Co-Chair), Dalian University of Technology
Yulong Ji (Co-Chair), Dalian Maritime University
Fengmin Su, Dalian Maritime University
Jingmin Dong, Dalian Maritime University
NanNan Zhao, Dalian Maritime University